BMW Monthly Collection Details-2020

 

Month
 
Blue
Sharp
Yellow General
Yellow CytotoxicRed

COVID 19 Waste
TotalBed Occupancy
No. of
Bags

wt.
(kg)

No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
No. of
Bags
wt.
(kg)
January5722280299167282247206272.427144428  646911667.871%
February5211787253147222140534668.723774373  541810428.472%
March5522051302187253343324452.525944222  602510844.763%
April4691780389222204936074255.221283680  50779343.9348%
May5841885367198226342415462.621344021  540210407.856%
June49818632781782472502660100.122744872  558212039.265%
July               
August               
Total319611646188810991436025979308411.51422125596  3397364731.963%

BMW Monthly Collection Details-2019

MonthBlueWhiteYellowRedTotal K.G.Bed Occupancy
January1897329527539681146965%
February1652209450638101017767%
March1916252530543371181062%
April1717218469236131024063%
May1778262438836541008263%
June3409405445740841235576%
July2465435454941741162375%
August3086335535042441301579%
September1879242463642381099579%
October1973385483648501204474%
November1916313432343721092476%
December2251319430942961117573%
Total259393704566264964013590971%

BMW Monthly Collection Details-2018

MonthBlueWhiteYellowRedTotal K.G.
January1497314448132809572
February1303293433731679100
March15903174700372110328
April1573270448634979826
May17433084596364910296
June17693004772373710578
July19493015182409211524
August18722935276417411615
September17572594856388910761
October19232845514431312034
November15572484813379510413
December18323054970408711194
Total2036534925798345401127241

BMW Monthly Collection Details-2017

MonthBlueWhiteYellowRedTotal K.G.
January3210269584909328
February2213229452506967
March1174231539125549350
April1238190545524439316
May1342218571126339904
June14062465912286310427
July13622316094341311100
August15153435184361710659
September15262964881364510348
October16553514748349410248
November1505288448234099684
December1588290452633359739
Total1973431826275831396117070